Grants Pass Scholarship Recipients

Congratulations to the Grants Pass Scholarship Recipients!

*Renewable

NAME Scholarship Amount
Aguirre, Carri Class 2012 Scholarship 100
Class of 1939 Scholarship 150
Alderson, Keinan Class 1972 Scholarship 250
Ken Daugherty Memorial Scholarship 300
Geoff Carmichael Memorial Scholarship 500
Amaral, Cody Class of 2015 Scholarship 150
Gray Family Memorial Scholarship 100
Anderson, Cade Edward Jones Investment Scholarship 250
Sherm and Jerry Heater Family Scholarship 250
Highland Elementary Scholarship 1000
Trinity Health Care Scholarship 1000
GPHS Marketing Scholarship 300
Busch Family Memorial Scholarship 500
Armstrong, Samantha One Sweet World Scholarship 500
Barei, Samantha Class 1938 Scholarship 150
GPHS ASB Leadership Scholarship 750
Grants Pass Police Association Scholarship 500
Bauer, Olivia Class 1957 Scholarship 250
Gray Family Memorial Scholarship 100
Bayless, Brooke Class 1985 Scholarship 150
Gray Family Memorial Scholarship 100
Boozer, Lindsey Class 2018 Scholarship 150
Class of 1960 Scholarship 100
Borngasser, Leif Bill Norfleet Band Scholarship 500
Bruner, Camdyn Jerry William Peterson Memorial Scholarship 400
Buchanan, Freedom Dale Boothe Memorial Scholarship 6000*
Bullock, Sean North Middle School Scholarship 350
Sherm and Jerry Heater Family Scholarship 250
John Voorhies Memorial Scholarship 1000
Burdis, Julianne Parkside Elementary Scholarship 500
Burman, Jessie Jennie Cook Memorial Performing Arts Scholarship 500
Ron Hollensted Scholarship 150
Elizabeth Lenander Moore Fine Arts Scholarship 250
Cardiel, Kaitlyn Class 1961 Scholarship 2000
Chartrand, Codie Class 1975 Scholarship 350
Chau, Alan Bill Evans Memorial Chemistry Scholarship 500
District 7 Administrators 250
Charles B. Ruggless Memorial Scholarship 1000*
College Dreams Student Advisory Board Scholarship 100
Ward Family Scholarship 250
Clark, Macie Class of 1956 Scholarship 1000
Kirk Theodoroff Memorial Scholarship 300
Rogue River Watershed Council Scholarship 1000
Clark, Melody Gray Family Memorial Scholarship 200
Cook, George Gray Family Memorial Scholarship 200
Cook, Lucas Linda Wells Memorial Scholarship 1500
Cossio, Mia Gray Family Memorial Scholarship 200
Coyle, Chase Amaranthus Family Foundation, Math & Science Scholarship 1500*
Crawford, Elenaor Gray Family Memorial Scholarship 200
Dara, Samantha Dale Boothe Memorial Scholarship 6000*
Mike Grant Memorial Wrestling Scholarship 1000
DeRosier, Abbi Class 1950 Scholarship 100
Grants Pass Active Club Scholarship 750
Pay it Forward Scholarship 250
Diego, Linzey Gray Family Memorial Scholarship 200
Dietz, Mikinzie Amaranthus Family Foundation, Math & Science Scholarship 1500*
Slagle Family Scholarship 500
Parkside Elementary Scholarship 500
Dimmick, Jordan Gray Family Memorial Scholarship 200
Downham, Barron Class 1962 Scholarship 150
Gray Family Memorial Scholarship 100
Dressel, James Ernest & Madge Bearss Memorial Scholarship 1000*
Duenas, Alexis Evergreen Federal Bank College Dreams Scholarship 500
Duncan, Ashley Gray Family Memorial Scholarship 200
Durrant, Abigail GPHS National Honor Society Scholarship 500
Petralist Fund Scholarship 500
Ealy, Cade Gray Family Memorial Scholarship 200
Easter, Tyler Class 1954 Scholarship 350
Elledge, Chason Norm Anderson Memorial Scholarship 150
Dale Boothe Memorial Scholarship 6000*
Ewaldt, Kaydra Robert Copeland Memorial Scholarship 500
Grants Pass Kiwanis Scholarship 1000
Farris, Justin Anne Hatchman Memorial Scholarship 1500
Fogel, Allie Wiseman Scholarship 1000
Fox, Olivia Gray Family Memorial Scholarship 200
Fuller, Gabriel Gray Family Memorial Scholarship 200
Gamon, Leanna Ernest & Madge Bearss Memorial Scholarship 1000*
Grants Pass Active Club Scholarship 750
District 7 School Board Scholarship 200
Gavlik, Cassie Charles & Emma Lou Cooley Memorial 500
Haro, Olivia District 7 School Board Scholarship 200
Harris, Trinity Trinity Health Care Scholarship 1000
Harrison, Ashley GPHS AVID Scholarship 300
Henricks, Jake Gray Family Memorial Scholarship 200
Hill, Richard Gray Family Memorial Scholarship 200
Howard, Yaszmine Class 2011 Scholarship 100
Gray Family Memorial Scholarship 100
Hull, Kailyn Class 1931 Scholarship 250
Class 1943 Scholarship 350
Linda Wells Memorial Scholarship 1500
Jack Woodhead Memorial Scholarship 1000
Ingram, Skyler Gray Family Memorial Scholarship 200
Ireland, Devin Traci Allman Memorial Scholarship 1000
Larry And Phyllis Maurer Family Scholarship 1250
Jarosz, Savannah Grants Pass Education Association Scholarship 2000
Dale Boothe Memorial Scholarship 6000*
Slagle Family Scholarship 500
GPHS Band Boosters Scholarship 500
Cliff & Nettie Kuhlman for Performing Arts Award 250
Johns, Deseree Class 1946 Scholarship 150
Gray Family Memorial Scholarship 100
Kelley, Charisma Marian A. Ruggless Memorial Scholarship Fund 1000*
Kent, Jamie Josephine County Medical Society Scholarship 1000
Lang, Alexandrea Class 1965 Scholarship 250
Lee, Joshua Charles & Emma Lou Cooley Memorial 500
Lehman, Jaiden Gray Family Memorial Scholarship 200
Lindsey, Ellie Class 1967 Scholarship 500
Logue, Brynli Class 1996 Scholarship 100
Trinity Health Care Scholarship 5000
Ryan Merker Memorial Scholarship 1000
Geoff Carmichael Memorial Scholarship 500
Katie Davis Memorial Scholarship 1000*
Ward Family Scholarship 250
Zottola Family Memorial Scholarship in Memory of Robert Zottola & Verna Zottola-Scott 500
Lute, Anna Class 1998 Scholarship 100
Grants Pass Clinic Scholarship 1000
Maag, Larissa Gray Family Memorial Scholarship 200
Macdonald, Zoe Gray Family Memorial Scholarship 200
Madrigal, Desiree Class 1974 Scholarship 100
Gray Family Memorial Scholarship 100
Marco, Sydney GPHS National Honor Society Scholarship 500
Allendale PTA Scholarship 250
Myrt Trickey Memorial Scholarship 500
Esther Fox Art Scholarship 100
Mata, Jordan Gray Family Memorial Scholarship 200
McGee, Thomas Gray Family Memorial Scholarship 200
Mersino, Aubrey Kaylee Moore “Spirit of GPHS” Memorial Scholarship 1000
North Middle School Scholarship 350
Parkside Elementary Scholarship 500
Meyer, Ashlyn GPHS AVID Scholarship 300
Dale Boothe Memorial Scholarship 6000*
Grants Pass Active Club Scholarship 750
Caveman Kiwanis Scholarship 1500
Grants Pass Genealogical Society Scholarship 500
Milder, Todd Gray Family Memorial Scholarship 200
Morris, George Julia Frantz Music Scholarship 500
South Middle School Scholarship 300
Morris, Mackenzie (Facha) Grace Coates Memorial Scholarship 450
Scott Pieper Memorial Scholarship 150
Grants Pass Active Club Scholarship 750
Etna Rebekah Lodge 49 Scholarship 1000
Joe Kulm Memorial Golf Scholarship 800
Ward Family Scholarship 250
Morrison, Zoe Gray Family Memorial Scholarship 200
Nelson, Danielle Gray Family Memorial Scholarship 200
Nelson, Jacob Gray Family Memorial Scholarship 200
Paul’s Hong Kong Scholarship 150
Niehaus, Anabeth Aaron Anderson Memorial Scholarship 500
Northcutt, Lindsay Gray Family Memorial Scholarship 200
Padgett, Gavin Class 1994 Scholarship 200
GPHS National Honor Society Scholarship 500
Park, Trevor Petralist Fund Schoalrship 500
Perez, Ysabella Gray Family Memorial Scholarship 200
Pitts, Tonya Class 2013 Scholarship 150
Gray Family Memorial Scholarship 100
Poague, Ethan Jacqueline Wright Memorial Scholarship 5000*
Polen, Reece Class 2004 Scholarship 150
Kaite Davis Memorial Scholarship 1000*
Przybylski, Tyler Dale Boothe Memorial Scholarship 6000*
Lincoln Elementary School PTA Scholarship 500
Gwen Jacobsen English Scholarship 500
Pughe, Grace Class 1971 Scholarship 350
Ray, Jeraki Gray Family Memorial Scholarship 200
Reeves, Jayden Class 2003 Scholarship 150
Gray Family Memorial Scholarship 100
Riggs, Nathan Class 1951 Scholarship 200
Robinson, Jenna Rogue Valley Detachment #386 Marine Corps League Scholarships 500
Maxel J. Belnap Memorial Scholarship 1000
Rodriguez, Joshua Redwood Elementary Scholarship 250
Rip Rapose Memorial Scholarship 500
Rucker, Kylie Class 1987 Scholarship 200
Allendale PTA Scholarship 250
Rogue Valley Detachment #386 Marine Corps League Scholarships 500
Joe and Margaret Rose Memorial Scholarship 400
Ruhoff-Jump, Alexandra Class 1988 Scholarship 150
Hall Memorial Golf Scholarship 350
Joe Kulm Memorial Golf Scholarship 800
Rusoff, Drew Gray Family Memorial Scholarship 200
Sausedo, Aimee Slagle Family Scholarship 500
Schultz, Faith Regina L. Smalley Scholarship 250
Shinerock, Dani Ross N. Roe PAC Memorial Scholarship 250
Simchuk, Maren Charles & Emma Lou Cooley Memorial 500
Sloan, Liliana Class 2005 Scholarship 300
Pearl & Wallace Rice Art Scholarship 400
Smock, Kennedy Josephine County Medical Society Scholarship 1000
Stanger, Mary Class 1995 Scholarship 200
Stoltz, Zoe Class 2001 Scholarship 200
Stuart, Tatum Class of 1966 Scholarship 500
Maxine Fender Athletic Scholarship 1500
Sturley, Sarah Class 1953 Scholarship 200
Stutz, Spencer Gray Family Memorial Scholarship 200
Taylor, Ben Gray Family Memorial Scholarship 200
Thomas, Honesti Flaming Family Scholarship in Memory of Lucy Flaming 1000
Thornton, Trinity GPHS ASB Leadership Scholarship 750
Thorsen, Soren Class 1955 Scholarship 300
Titus, Emmie Class 1931 Scholarship 250
Class 24-37 Scholarship 300
Grants Pass Active Club Scholarship 750
John Hampshire Memorial Scholarship 1000
Valadez, Joel Dale Boothe Memorial Scholarship 6000*
VanDusen, Isiah Gray Family Memorial Scholarship 200
VanManen, Alex “AJ” Chris Kroeger Memorial Scholarship 500
Velazquez, Juan Class 2016 Scholarship 100
Josephine County Homebuilders Association Scholarship 2500*
Viruete, Daisy GP Kiwanis Scholarship 1000
South Middle Scholarship 300
GPHS AVID Scholarship 400
Grants Pass Active Club Scholarship 750
Sally Wohlgezogen Memorial Scholarship 450
Walker, Christian Grants Pass Rotary Scholarship 2000
Rogue Valley Detachment #386 Marine Corps League Scholarship 500
Parkside Elementary Scholarship 500
Watts, Jerry Larry And Phyllis Maurer Family Scholarship 1250
Nolte Memorial Scholarship 150
Weathers, Cathan Gray Family Memorial Scholarship 200
Webster, Jacob Class 2014 Scholarship 200
Grants Pass Lions Scholarship 1000
Ernest & Madge Bearss Memorial Scholarship 1000*
Westbrook, Hailey Gray Family Memorial Scholarship 200
Riverside Elementary Scholarship 250
Westfall, Shayla Class 2002 Scholarship 150
Heather Haynes Sheehan Memorial Scholarship 500
White, Mia Class 2000 Scholarship 150
Gray Family Memorial Scholarship 100
Whiteman, Zoe Cogswell Scholarship 2000*
Chris Kroeger Memorial Scholarship 500
Whorley, Emily Class 1947 Scholarship 500
Wormuth, Calsita Class 2017 Scholarship 300
Young, Kyndle Class 2007 Scholarship 200
Earl and Denise Kellenbeck Memorial Scholarship 1500*
Lincoln Elementary School PTA Scholarship 500
Zavolta, Janna Class 1940-49 Scholarship 150
Gray Family Memorial Scholarship 100